Whitley Bay Leagues

Division 1

Pos   Team Pld W D L Diff Pts
1 Spartak 14 9 3 2 +22 40
2 Two-one 14 7 3 4 +8 30
3 Rose Inn 14 6 2 6 +8 28
4 Celtic 14 6 2 6 -4 25
5 1860 14 6 3 5 -2 24
6 Obi One Iwobi 14 1 1 12 -32 4
Match Score
06:30 Obi One Iwobi Spartak

1 - 3

07:00 Rose Inn Celtic

2 - 4

07:30 1860 Two-one

2 - 1

 

Division 2

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Golden Oldies 14 10 1 3 37
2 Accrington Stanley 14 8 2 4 34
3 Crabpaste 14 8 2 4 32
4 Giants 14 7 2 5 32
5 Dwarfs 14 8 0 6 31
6 Class on Grass 14 3 2 9 17
7 Vienetta 14 4 1 9 15
8 Bombers Dev 14 3 0 11 12
Match Score
18:00 Accrington Stanley Giants

5 - 2

18:30 Vienetta Dwarfs

2 - 3

19:00 Golden Oldies Crabpaste

2 - 0

19:30 Bombers Dev Class on Grass

10 - 1

 

Division 3

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Wallopz 14 10 1 3 37
2 Farcelona 14 8 3 3 33
3 Entertainers 14 7 1 6 28
4 Real Marden 14 6 5 3 25
5 Broken Drum 14 5 2 7 21
6 Quarrymen 14 3 4 7 16
7 West Ham S 14 4 2 8 16
8 Toure de France 14 3 2 9 14
Match Score
18:00 Entertainers West Ham S

2 - 3

18:30 Toure de France Real Marden

1 - 5

19:00 Quarrymen Wallopz

2 - 3

19:30 Farcelona Broken Drum

2 - 1

 

Division 4

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Parking the Bus 14 12 2 0 48
2 Italian JOB. 14 10 1 3 39
3 Thursbays 14 6 1 7 22
4 Scoregasms 14 5 0 9 20
5 Gerri Hats 14 4 0 10 15
6 Barcaluka 14 3 0 11 10
Match Score
20:00 Scoregasms Thursbays

0 - 3

20:00 Barcaluka Gerri Hats

0 - 6

20:00 Italian JOB. Parking the Bus

2 - 5

 

Division 5

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Globo Gym Cobras 14 10 2 2 40
2 Nacho 14 7 2 5 29
3 Red Spanners 14 7 1 6 26
4 Yadang Utd 14 7 0 7 25
5 PS lots of Gs 14 5 2 7 19
6 PIRRI Pirri 14 2 1 11 8
Match Score
20:30 Globo Gym Cobras Yadang Utd

3 - 2

20:30 Nacho PIRRI Pirri

1 - 3

20:30 Red Spanners PS lots of Gs

0 - 2

 

Division 6

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Brumley Gentlemens Club 14 8 4 2 33
2 So So Bad 14 6 4 4 27
3 Langleys FC 14 6 3 5 26
4 Tekkers 14 5 4 5 21
5 Switch 14 5 3 6 21
6 SC Necken 14 3 0 11 11
Match Score
21:00 So So Bad Switch

1 - 2

21:00 Tekkers Brumley Gentlemens Club

1 - 1

21:00 SC Necken Langleys FC

3 - 7