Whitley Bay Leagues

Division 1

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Wellfield Bombers 19 15 2 2 62
2 Spartak 19 13 2 4 54
3 Two-One 19 12 2 5 47
4 Rose Inn 19 8 3 8 35
5 Celtic 19 8 2 9 31
6 1860 19 6 4 9 25
7 Real Ron 19 4 0 15 14
8 Class on Grass 19 2 1 16 10
Match Score
18:00 Wellfield Bombers Celtic

3 - 0

18:30 1860 Class on Grass

2 - 0

19:00 Real Ron Spartak

1 - 3

19:30 Two-One Rose Inn

5 - 2

 

Division 2

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Crabpaste 19 15 2 2 59
2 Accrington Stanley 19 12 3 4 51
3 Bombers Development 19 12 1 6 49
4 Giants 19 9 3 7 36
5 Vienetta 19 7 1 11 29
6 Wallopz 19 7 2 10 29
7 Broken Drum 19 5 2 12 21
8 Toure de France 19 1 2 16 9
Match Score
18:00 Accrington Stanley Vienetta

5 - 2

18:30 Toure de France Bombers Development

0 - 6

19:00 Wallopz Crabpaste

1 - 1

19:30 Giants Broken Drum

3 - 1

 

Division 3

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Golden Oldies 19 16 3 0 62
2 Dwarfs 19 10 4 5 44
3 Entertainers 19 9 2 8 37
4 Quarrymen 19 9 1 9 34
5 Real Marden 19 7 5 7 30
6 Cunning Stunts 19 7 2 10 27
7 West Ham n Cheese Toastie 19 4 5 10 26
8 Thursbays fc 19 2 2 15 11
Match Score
18:00 Cunning Stunts Dwarfs

3 - 5

18:30 Thursbays fc Real Marden

3 - 7

19:00 Entertainers Golden Oldies

0 - 3

19:30 Quarrymen West Ham n Cheese Toastie

4 - 2

 

Division 4

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Farcelona 19 15 2 2 57
2 Scoregasms 19 10 2 7 40
3 Quarryouth 19 9 3 7 38
4 Gerri Hatricks 19 10 2 7 37
5 Red Lion 19 6 0 13 23
6 Lads on Toure2 19 2 1 16 10
Match Score
20:00 Scoregasms Farcelona

2 - 2

20:00 Quarryouth Red Lion

1 - 5

20:00 Lads on Toure2 Gerri Hatricks

2 - 0

 

Division 5

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Italian Job 19 18 0 1 68
2 Parkin the Bus 19 11 3 5 50
3 Lads on Toure 19 9 4 6 39
4 Unathletic 19 5 2 12 23
5 PS lots of Gs 19 4 3 12 18
6 Red Spanners 19 4 0 15 15
Match Score
20:30 Lads on Toure Red Spanners

0 - 1

20:30 Unathletic Italian Job

1 - 2

20:30 Parkin the Bus PS lots of Gs

5 - 0

 

Division 6

Pos   Team Pld W D L Pts
1 Ticcy Takka 19 14 2 3 54
2 PIRRI Pirri 19 13 3 3 53
3 Tekkerslovakia 19 10 2 7 34
4 Brumley Gentlemens Club 19 8 1 10 30
5 Sc Necken 19 4 2 13 15
6 Langleys FC 19 2 2 15 10
Match Score
21:00 Tekkerslovakia PIRRI Pirri

2 - 5

21:00 Sc Necken Brumley Gentlemens Club

0 - 3

21:00 Ticcy Takka Langleys FC

4 - 1